GDP fro the Third Quarter (Oct-Dec), 2019-20

Second Advance Estimates of National Income, 2019-20 and Quarterly Estimates of Gross Domestic Product for the Third Quarter (Oct-Dec), 2019-20

1. The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the Second Advance Estimates of National Income, 2019-20 as well as Quarterly Estimates of GDP for the quarter October-December (Q3), 2019-20 along with the corresponding quarterly estimates of expenditure components of GDP both at Constant (2011-12) and Current Prices.

2.  The Second Advance Estimates for 2019-20 has been released in accordance with the release calendar of National Accounts. Quarterly Estimates of previous years along with the first and second quarter estimates of 2019-20 released earlier have undergone revision in accordance with the revision policy of National Accounts.

3. The approach for compiling the advance estimates is based on Benchmark-Indicator Method. The sector-wise estimates are obtained by extrapolation of indicators like (i) Index of Industrial Production (IIP) of first 9 months of the financial year, (ii) financial performance of Listed Companies in the Private Corporate Sector available upto quarter ending December, 2019 (iii) Second Advance Estimates of Crop Production, (iv) Accounts of Central & State Governments, besides information on indicators like Deposits & Credits, Passenger and Freight Earnings of Railways, Passengers and Cargo Handled by Civil Aviation, Cargo Handled at Major Sea Ports, Sales of Commercial Vehicles etc., available for first 9/10 months of the financial year. With the introduction of Goods and Services Tax (GST) from 1st July 2017 and consequent changes in the tax structure, the total Tax Revenue used for GDP compilation includes Non-GST Revenue and GST Revenue. For obtaining Taxes on Products at Constant Prices, volume extrapolation is done using volume growth of taxed goods and services and aggregated to get the total volume of taxes. Annual forecast of indicators which are available for first 9/10 months is based on regression using seasonal dummies to account for seasonal fluctuations. Some indicators like IIP have been compiled by dividing the cumulative value for the first 9 months of the current financial year by average of ratio of cumulative value of first 9 months to the annual value of past years.

4.        Real GDP or Gross Domestic Product (GDP) at Constant (2011-12) Prices in the year 2019-20 is estimated to attain a level of ₹ 146.84 lakh crore, as against the First Revised Estimate of GDP for the year 2018-19 of ₹ 139.81 lakh crore, released on 31st January 2020. The growth in GDP during 2019-20 is estimated at 5.0 percent as compared to 6.1 percent in 2018-19.

5.         GDP at Current Prices in the year 2019-20 is estimated to attain a level of ₹ 203.85 lakh crore, as against ₹ 189.71 lakh crore in 2018-19, showing a growth rate of 7.5 percent.

6.         The Per Capita Income in real terms (at 2011-12 Prices) during 2019-20 is estimated to attain a level of ₹ 95,706 as compared to ₹ 92,085 in the year 2018-19, giving a growth of 3.9 percent during 2019-20, as against 4.8 per cent in the previous year. The Per Capita Income at current prices during 2019-20 is estimated to be ₹ 134,432, showing a rise of 6.3 percent as compared to ₹ 1,26,521 during 2018-19.

7.         GDP at Constant (2011-12) Prices in Q3 of 2019-20 is estimated at ₹ 36.65 lakh crore, as against ₹ 35.00 lakh crore in Q3 of 2018-19, showing a growth of 4.7 percent.

8.         Changes in the main indicators used in the estimation are listed below:

Major IndicatorsAnnualQuarterly
Apr-Dec 2018-19Apr-Dec 2019-20Q3 2018-19Q3 2019-20
Production of Coal7.9-3.85.1-4.3
Production of Crude Oil-3.7-6.0-4.3-6.2
Production of Natural Gas-0.2-3.21.5-6.6
Production of Cement13.90.712.90.6
Consumption of Steel9.13.58.20.3
Sales of Commercial Vehicles25.9-21.16.7-17.3
Cargo Handled at Major Sea Ports3.81.01.40.1
Cargo Handled at Airports3.8-7.52.2-7.2
Passengers Handled at Airports14.51.810.74.6
Railways 
    (i) Net Tonne Kilometers6.9-3.65.7-4.7
    (ii) Passenger Kilometers-0.6-1.1-2.4-1.0
Aggregate Bank Deposits7.99.88.99.7
Aggregate Bank Credits12.49.213.97.0
CPI General Index3.74.12.65.8
IIP 
    (i) Mining3.10.62.8-0.2
    (ii) Manufacturing4.70.53.4-0.3
    (iii) Electricity6.40.76.9-6.0
    (iv) Metallic Minerals6.614.76.812.4
WPI 
    (i) Food Articles-0.88.6-1.711.4
    (ii) Minerals11.814.117.74.3
    (iii) Manufactured Products4.10.24.1-0.7
    (iv) All Commodities4.71.54.51.0

9.         Sales tax data is now subsumed under GST. Therefore, a comparable estimate of turnover based on sales tax has been estimated. Methodology of estimation is as explained in the Annexure to the press note on estimates of GDP for the second quarter (July-September) of 2017-18 released on 30th November, 2017.

10.       Estimates of Gross/Net National Income and Per Capita Income along with GVA at Basic Prices by kind of economic activity, Expenditures on GDP for Second Advance Estimates, Third Quarter (Q3) & April-December Estimates for the years 2017-18, 2018-19 and 2019-20 at Constant (2011-12) and Current Prices, along with percent changes and applicable rates, are given in Statements 1 to 12.

11.       The next release of quarterly GDP estimates for the quarter January-March, 2020 (Q4 of 2019-20) and Provisional Annual Estimates for the year 2019-20 will be on 29.05.2020.

 STATEMENT 1: Second Advance Estimates of National Income and Expenditures of GDP, 2019-20
 ( At 2011- 12 Prices)(crore)
(Item2017-182018-192019-20Percentage change over previous year
S.No ( 2nd RE )(1st RE)(2ndAE)2018-192019-20
 Domestic Product    
1GVA at Basic Prices12,074,41312,803,12813,434,6066.04.9
2Net Taxes on Products1,100,7471,178,2981,249,2297.06.0
3GDP (1+2)13,175,16013,981,42614,683,8356.15.0
4NDP11,686,40912,372,05112,995,0825.95.0
 Final Expenditures     
5PFCE7,379,8197,908,0578,330,242  
6GFCE1,343,2221,478,5651,623,700  
7GFCF4,061,1954,460,9674,433,674  
8CIS215,795264,415270,122  
9Valuables192,661169,734192,629  
10Exports of Goods and Services2,601,7772,922,5432,866,580  
11Imports of Goods and Services3,078,1323,342,7773,159,868  
12Discrepancies458,823119,923126,756  
13GDP13,175,16013,981,42614,683,835  
 Rates to GDP     
14PFCE56.056.656.7  
15GFCE10.210.611.1  
            16GFCF30.831.930.2  
17CIS1.61.91.8  
18Valuables1.51.21.3  
19Exports of Goods and Services19.720.919.5  
20Imports of Goods and Services23.423.921.5  
21Discrepancies3.50.90.9  
22GDP100.0100.0100.0  
 National Product  
23GNI13,029,30713,829,06814,522,9316.15.0
24NNI11,540,55612,219,69312,834,1785.95.0
 Per Capita Income, Product and Final Consumption  
25Population* (in million)1314132713411.01.1
26Per Capita GDP (₹)100,268105,361109,4995.13.9
27Per Capita GNI (₹)99,158104,213108,2995.13.9
28Per Capita NNI(₹)87,82892,08595,7064.83.9
29Per Capita PFCE(₹)56,16359,59462,1206.14.2
* Relates to mid-financial year     
              

RE: Revised estimates; AE: Advance Estimates

STATEMENT 2: Second Advance Estimates of National Income and Expenditures on GDP, 2019-20
 ( At Current Prices) (crore)
S.NoItem2017-182018-192019-20Percentage change over previous year
  ( 2ndRE )(1st RE)(2ndAE)2018-192019-20
 Domestic Product    
1GVA at Basic Prices15,513,12217,139,96218,493,68610.57.9
2Net taxes on products1,585,1821,831,2751,891,07315.53.3
3GDP (1+2)17,098,30418,971,23720,384,75911.07.5
4NDP15,334,35716,991,61318,248,78310.87.4
 Final Expenditures     
5PFCE10,090,75911,254,01412,279,252  
6GFCE1,838,1172,104,2352,398,843  
7GFCF4,799,1395,493,3205,595,778  
8CIS251,062320,076339,252  
9Valuables219,322200,184224,006  
10Exports of Goods and Services3,211,5213,766,2943,804,197  
11Imports of Goods and Services3,751,3894,468,1664,353,485  
12Discrepancies439,775301,28096,917  
13GDP17,098,30418,971,23720,384,759  
 Rates to GDP     
14PFCE59.059.360.2  
15GFCE10.811.111.8  
16GFCF28.129.027.5  
17CIS1.51.71.7  
18Valuables1.31.11.1  
19Exports of Goods and Services18.819.918.7  
20Imports of Goods and Services21.923.621.4  
21Discrepancies2.61.60.5  
22GDP100.0100.0100.0  
 National Product     
23GNI16,913,49118,768,91220,163,26311.07.4
24NNI15,149,54516,789,28818,027,28710.87.4
25GNDI17,319,23119,262,65220,675,22911.27.3
26NNDI15,555,28517,283,02818,539,25311.17.3
 Per Capita Income, Product and Final Consumption  
27Per Capita GDP(₹)130,124142,963152,0129.96.3
28Per Capita GNI (₹)128,718141,439150,3609.96.3
29Per Capita NNI (₹)115,293126,521134,4329.76.3
30Per Capita GNDI(₹)131,805145,159154,17810.16.2
31Per Capita PFCE(₹)76,79484,80891,56810.48.0
          

RE: Revised estimates; AE: Advance Estimates

 STATEMENT 3: Second Advance Estimates of GVA at Basic Prices by Economic Activity
                                (At 2011-12 prices)  (crore)
   
Industry2017-182018-192019-20Percentage change over previous year
( 2nd RE )(1st RE)( 2ndAE)2018-192019-20
1. Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing1,828,3291,872,3391,940,8112.43.7
2. Mining & Quarrying366,496345,069354,748-5.82.8
3. Manufacturing2,190,7912,316,6432,336,3655.70.9
4. Electricity, Gas, Water Supply & other Utility Services274,104296,560310,2758.24.6
5. Construction962,0091,020,3141,050,5336.13.0
6. Trade, Hotels, Transport, Communication and Services related to Broadcasting2,309,8602,488,0492,627,4397.75.6
7.  Financial,  Real Estate  &  Professional  Services2,609,0162,786,8552,989,9606.87.3
8.  Public Administration, Defence  and other Services1,533,8091,677,2981,824,4739.48.8
 GVA  at  Basic Prices12,074,41312,803,12813,434,6066.04.9
        

RE: Revised estimates; AE: Advance Estimates

 STATEMENT 4: Second advance Estimates of GVA at Basic Prices by Economic Activity
(At Current Prices)                                                                                               (crore)
   
Industry2017-18( 2nd RE )2018-19(1st RE)2019-20( 2ndAE)Percentage change over previous year
   2018-192019-20
1. Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing2,796,9082,922,8463,254,3454.511.3
2. Mining & Quarrying357,788389,322391,5538.80.6
3. Manufacturing2,546,6082,766,7672,797,2328.61.1
4. Electricity, Gas, Water Supply & other Utility Services425,101456,413475,6587.44.2
5. Construction1,197,9311,344,2791,407,49112.24.7
6. Trade, Hotels, Transport, Communication and Services related to Broadcasting2,812,7063,142,6203,381,92711.77.6
7.  Financial,  Real Estate  &  Professional  Services3,206,5593,622,1303,930,23413.08.5
8.  Public Administration, Defence  and other Services2,169,5222,495,5842,855,24615.014.4
 GVA  at  Basic Prices15,513,12217,139,96218,493,68610.57.9
       

RE: Revised estimates; AE: Advance Estimates

  STATEMENT 5: QUARTERLY ESTIMATE OF GVA AT BASIC PRICES FOR OCTOBER-DECEMBER (Q3) OF 2019-20(at 2011-12  Prices)
 GVA  AT BASIC PRICES (crore)PERCENTAGE CHANGE OVER PREVIOUS YEAR
Industry2017-182018-192019-202018-192019-20
 Q1Q2Q3Q1Q2Q3Q1Q2Q3Q1Q2Q3Q1Q2Q3
1. Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing411,366346,486577,270427,177355,283588,679439,248366,429609,1053.82.52.02.83.13.5
2. Mining & Quarrying95,64975,00286,63588,63469,72382,79792,77769,89085,429-7.3-7.0-4.44.70.23.2
3. Manufacturing507,569548,729532,956561,875579,649560,719574,411577,184559,33510.75.65.22.2-0.4-0.2
4. Electricity, Gas, Water Supply & other Utility Services69,50469,69866,96874,99876,56773,33881,62879,52572,8177.99.99.58.83.9-0.7
5. Construction234,844226,098243,408249,913237,907259,449263,653244,863260,1706.45.26.65.52.90.3
6. Trade, Hotels, Transport, Communication and Services related to Broadcasting561,803544,822565,597609,330587,337609,595644,224621,153645,4798.57.87.85.75.85.9
7.  Financial,  Real Estate  &  Professional  Services715,262766,707562,903757,850816,260599,505810,500873,813643,3896.06.56.56.97.17.3
8.  Public Administration, Defence  and other Services356,199385,050400,441387,589419,300432,842421,191461,487474,9478.88.98.18.710.19.7
 GVA  at  Basic Prices2,952,1972,962,5923,036,1773,157,3663,142,0273,206,9253,327,6323,294,3433,350,6696.96.15.65.44.84.5
 STATEMENT 6: QUARTERLY ESTIMATE OF GVA AT BASIC PRICES FOR (Q3) OCTOBER-DECEMBER OF 2019-20(at Current Prices)
 GVA AT BASIC PRICES (crore)PER CENTAGE CHANGE OVER PREVIOUS YEAR
Industry2017-182018-192019-202018-192019-20
 Q1Q2Q3Q1Q2Q3Q1Q2Q3Q1Q2Q3Q1Q2Q3
1. Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing614,682544,703903,485655,799560,416924,273710,818605,6331,050,5176.72.92.38.48.113.7
2. Mining & Quarrying89,44769,31086,18298,20280,47697,355104,93176,84393,6839.816.113.06.9-4.5-3.8
3. Manufacturing583,784633,546620,420664,844692,530673,890689,566689,193667,69113.99.38.63.7-0.5-0.9
4. Electricity, Gas, Water Supply & other Utility Services106,824107,304103,950113,836118,456113,804124,693122,490112,5046.610.49.59.53.4-1.1
5. Construction287,451280,664305,759324,955314,756345,528352,015326,837350,12913.012.113.08.33.81.3
6. Trade, Hotels, Transport, Communication and Services related to Broadcasting672,181661,102694,315758,987744,890778,223825,019796,270834,63912.912.712.18.76.97.2
7.  Financial,  Real Estate  &  Professional  Services867,582944,159696,275974,2291,068,600785,8931,063,6221,147,417848,18712.313.212.99.27.47.9
8.  Public Administration, Defence  and other Services492,027544,308573,664565,871623,661649,806643,626718,595753,37615.014.613.313.715.215.9
 GVA  at  Basic Prices3,713,9783,785,0963,984,0504,156,7234,203,7864,368,7724,514,2904,483,2794,710,72511.911.19.78.66.67.8
STATEMENT 7: QUARTERLY ESTIMATES OF FINAL EXPENDITURES OF GDP FOR OCTOBER-DECEMBER (Q3) OF 2019-20(at 2011-12  Prices) 
 GDP  (crore)Rates of GDP (%) 
Item2017-182018-192019-202018-192019-20 
 Q1Q2Q3Q1Q2Q3Q1Q2Q3Q1Q2Q3Q1Q2Q3 
Private Final Consumption Expenditure (PFCE)1,769,6881,750,0561,911,9011,889,0081,903,8532,046,4151,983,4912,010,9932,166,23556.255.558.555.955.859.1 
Government Final Consumption Expenditure (GFCE)362,769367,882319,547393,709407,780341,988428,390461,585382,33811.711.99.812.112.810.4 
Gross Fixed Capital Formation    (GFCF)958,859967,1901,014,3001,082,6701,077,9421,130,2011,129,4701,033,3441,071,88732.231.432.331.828.629.2 
Change in Stocks (CIS)49,99654,05052,49764,13166,15963,99966,41166,73264,6681.91.91.81.91.81.8 
Valuables62,90546,31739,51241,08044,62939,25249,51949,91941,8241.21.31.11.41.41.1 
Exports627,176639,543646,620686,695719,352748,505708,771703,973707,40720.421.021.420.019.519.3 
Imports764,217724,965775,281808,933860,843853,085826,018780,388757,89624.125.124.423.321.620.7 
Discrepancies69,397132,000105,70510,80373,679-17,2427,48261,000-11,4600.32.1-0.50.21.7-0.3 
      GDP3,136,5723,232,0723,314,8013,359,1623,432,5533,500,0333,547,5163,607,1573,665,003100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0 
GDP (Percentage change over previous year)   7.16.25.65.65.14.7       
 STATEMENT 8:  QUARTERLY ESTIMATES OF FINAL EXPENDITURES OF GDP FOR OCTOBER-DECEMBER (Q3) OF 2019-20(at Current Prices)
 GDP (crore)Rates of GDP (%)
Item2017-182018-192019-202018-192019-20
 Q1Q2Q3Q1Q2Q3Q1Q2Q3Q1Q2Q3Q1Q2Q3
Private Final Consumption Expenditure (PFCE)2,364,4952,388,4332,644,9082,652,9872,719,9332,935,8492,871,9982,948,2053,235,53258.358.560.958.259.662.4
Government Final Consumption Expenditure (GFCE)484,130503,668444,182552,100583,113491,354619,082679,385575,49512.112.510.212.613.711.1
Gross Fixed Capital Formation (GFCF)1,121,6121,137,0481,205,9291,318,4471,326,4131,402,7791,419,2581,302,7321,356,60329.028.529.128.826.326.1
Change in Stocks(CIS)57,55362,45961,16576,91380,11677,95983,63183,58680,9781.71.71.61.71.71.6
Valuables73,88553,32549,42747,43152,87552,77954,19460,38855,8761.01.11.11.11.21.1
Exports758,515784,765817,205870,374924,645983,152926,505920,657962,99519.119.920.418.818.618.6
Imports912,523877,555970,0301,063,7131,146,2951,164,3601,120,8011,057,4991,075,28923.424.724.222.721.420.7
Discrepancies59,787119,97873,31896,685107,03037,90077,0837,590-3,3272.12.30.81.60.2-0.1
      GDP4,007,4534,172,1224,326,1054,551,2244,647,8314,817,4134,930,9514,945,0455,188,863100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
GDP (Percentage change over previous year)   13.611.411.48.36.47.7      
                                

STATEMENT 9: ESTIMATES OF GVA AT BASIC PRICES IN

APRIL-DECEMBER OF 2019-20

(at 2011-12 Prices)

(crore)

Industry2017-18( 2nd RE )2018-19(1st RE)2019-20( 2ndAE)Percentage changeOver previous year
2018-192019-20
1. Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing1,335,1221,371,1401,414,7822.73.2
2. Mining & Quarrying257,286241,155248,096-6.32.9
3. Manufacturing1,589,2541,702,2431,710,9307.10.5
4. Electricity, Gas, Water Supply & other Utility Services206,170224,904233,9699.14.0
5. Construction704,349747,269768,6866.12.9
6. Trade, Hotels, Transport, Communication and Services related to Broadcasting1,672,2221,806,2631,910,8558.05.8
7.  Financial,  Real Estate  &  Professional  Services2,044,8722,173,6142,327,7016.37.1
8.  Public Administration, Defence  and other Services1,141,6911,239,7311,357,6268.69.5
 GVA  at  Basic Prices8,950,9669,506,3189,972,6446.24.9

RE: Revised estimates; AE: Advance Estimates

STATEMENT 10: ESTIMATES OF EXPENDITURES OF GDP IN

APRIL-DECEMBER OF 2019-20

(at 2011-12 Prices)

(crore)

Item2017-18( 2nd RE )2018-19(1st RE)2019-20( 2ndAE)Rates of GDP at (%)
2018-192019-20
Private Final Consumption Expenditure5,431,6455,839,2766,160,71956.756.9
Government Final Consumption Expenditure1,050,1981,143,4761,272,31311.111.8
Gross Fixed Capital Formation2,940,3493,290,8133,234,70132.029.9
Change in Stocks156,543194,289197,8121.91.8
Valuables148,734124,962141,2611.21.3
Exports1,913,3392,154,5522,120,15120.919.6
Imports2,264,4632,522,8612,364,30124.521.9
Discrepancies307,10267,24057,0210.70.5
      GDP9,683,44610,291,74810,819,676100.0100.0
GDP (Percentage change over previous year) 6.35.1  

RE: Revised estimates; AE: Advance Estimates

STATEMENT 11: ESTIMATES OF GVA AT BASIC PRICES IN

APRIL-DECEMBER OF 2019-20

(at Current Prices)

(crore)

Industry2017-18( 2nd RE )2018-19(1st RE)2019-20( 2ndAE)Percentage changeover previous year
2018-192019-20
1. Agriculture, Forestry & Fishing2,062,8702,140,4892,366,9683.810.6
2. Mining & Quarrying244,939276,032275,45712.7-0.2
3. Manufacturing1,837,7492,031,2642,046,45010.50.7
4. Electricity, Gas, Water Supply & other Utility Services318,078346,097359,6878.83.9
5. Construction873,874985,2401,028,98112.74.4
6. Trade, Hotels, Transport, Communication and Services related to Broadcasting2,027,5982,282,1002,455,92712.67.6
7.  Financial,  Real Estate  &  Professional  Services2,508,0172,828,7213,059,22612.88.1
8.  Public Administration, Defence  and other Services1,609,9991,839,3382,115,59814.215.0
 GVA  at  Basic Prices11,483,12412,729,28013,708,29410.97.7

RE: Revised estimates; AE: Advance Estimates

STATEMENT 12: ESTIMATES OF EXPENDITURES OF GDP

IN APRIL-DECEMBER OF 2019-20

(at Current Prices)

(₹ crore)

Item2017-18( 2nd RE )2018-19(1st RE)2019-20( 2ndAE)Rates of GDP at (%)
2018-192019-20
Private Final Consumption Expenditure7,397,8358,308,7709,055,73559.360.1
Government Final Consumption Expenditure1,431,9811,626,5661,873,96211.612.4
Gross Fixed Capital Formation3,464,5884,047,6394,078,59328.927.1
Change in Stocks181,178234,988248,1961.71.6
Valuables176,638153,086170,4581.11.1
Exports2,360,4852,778,1712,810,15819.818.7
Imports2,760,1083,374,3673,253,58924.121.6
Discrepancies253,083241,61481,3461.70.5
      GDP12,505,68014,016,46715,064,859100.0100.0
GDP (Percentage change over previous year) 12.17.5  

RE: Revised estimates;         AE: Advance Estimates

திரு.அன்புமணி ராமதாஸ் பிறந்தநாள்!… ஓ.பி.எஸ் வாழ்த்து!…
நாளை (09.10.2020) பிறந்தநாள் காணும் பாட்டாளி மக்கள் கட்சியின் இளைஞரணித் தலைவரும், மாநிலங்களவை உறுப்பினருமான திரு.அன்புமணி …
தமிழ் பள்ளிகளை மீண்டும் திறக்க வேண்டும் – முதல்வர் எடப்பாடி பழனிசாமி!…
கர்நாடக மாநிலத்தில் உள்ள தமிழ் வழி பள்ளிகளை திறக்க வேண்டும்- கர்நாடக மாநில முதல்வருக்கு முதல்வர் …
பணக்கார குடும்பமாக உருவெடுத்தது தான் ஒரே சாதனை- அமைச்சர் ஜெயக்குமார்!…
கொள்ளையடித்து தமிழகத்தை பாதாளத்திற்கு தள்ளியது திமுக தான் என்றும், பணக்கார குடும்பமாக திமுக உருவெடுத்தது தான் …
அண்ணா மேலாண்மை நிலையத்தில் பயிற்சி வகுப்புகள் தொடங்கியது…
கடந்த மார்ச் மாதத்தில் கொரானா பரவல் காரணமாக தற்காலிகமாக நிறுத்திவைக்கப்பட்ட பயிற்சி வகுப்புகள் மீண்டும் தொடங்கி …
ஆசியாவின் பிரமாண்ட ஏரோ ஷோ!…
ஆசியாவின் பிரமாண்ட ஏரோ ஷோவில் கலந்து கொள்ள இந்தியா வருமாறு அமைச்சர் அழைப்பு!… 2021ல் நடைபெற உள்ள ஏரோ இந்தியா என்னும் நிகழ்ச்சி குறித்து இன்று தூதர்களுடன் காணொலி காட்சி வாயிலாக நடைபெற்ற வட்டமேஜை மாநாட்டிற்கு பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் தலைமை தாங்கினார். பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் ராணுவத் தளவாட உற்பத்தித் துறை இந்த நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தது. வரும் 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டு பிப்ரவரி 3 முதல் 7 ஆம் தேதி வரை பெங்களூருவில் நடைபெற உள்ள பதிமூன்றாவது ஏரோஷோ குறித்து சுமார் 75 நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த 200க்கும் மேற்பட்ட தூதர்கள் இந்த மாநாட்டில் கலந்து கொண்டனர். நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங், பாதுகாப்புத் துறையில் தலைசிறந்த 5 நாடுகளின் பட்டியலில் இந்தியா இடம் பெற்று தன்னிறைவை அடைய இந்த ஏரோஷோ உதவியாக இருக்கும் என்று கூறினார். பல்வேறு நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த பாதுகாப்புத்துறை பிரதிநிதிகள்  இந்த மாநாட்டில் கலந்துகொள்ள இந்தியா வர வேண்டும் என்று அப்போது அவர் அழைப்பு விடுத்தார். …
பிரபல இயக்குனருக்கு திருமணம் – இயக்குநர் மறுப்பு!…
கூடல்நகர், தென்மேற்கு பருவக்காற்று, நீர்ப்பறவை, இடம் பொருள் ஏவல், தர்மதுரை, கண்ணே கலைமானே மாமனிதன் போன்ற …
இ(எ)துவும் கடந்து போகும் – ஹர்பஜன் சிங் உருக்கம்!…
இந்த 2020 ஐபிஎல் சீசனில் தோனி தலைமையிலான சிஎஸ்கே அணியின் மீது மிகப்பெரிய எதிர்பார்ப்பு இருந்து …
முதல்வர் வேட்பாளர்!… வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்த அமைச்சர்!…
கடந்த சில நாட்களாகவே அதிமுக அடுத்த முதல்வர் வேட்பாளர் யார் என்பதில் கடுமையான போட்டி நிலவி …
பிறந்தநாள் கொண்டாடும் ஜாகிர் கான்!… விரேந்திர சேவாக் ட்விட்டரில் வாழ்த்து!…
ஜாகீர் கான் என்பவர் முன்னாள் இந்தியத் துடுப்பாட்ட அணியின் வீரர் ஆவார். இவர் 2000 முதல் …
இனிய பிறந்தநாள் வாழ்த்துக்கள் பிராவோ!…
டுவைன் ஜேம்ஸ் ஜோன் பிராவோ இவர் மேற்கிந்தியத்தீவுகள் துடுப்பாட்ட அணியின் முன்னணி துடுப்பாளர் மற்றும் முன்னாள் …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *